質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月29日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
We become over-civilized, inhibited. とはどういう意味ですか?
Does it mean "We become over-civilized and inhibited"? OR "We become over-civilized, and then we become inhibited."? I don't understand it. Could you explain it to me please?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Hm. I think it means something like this: "We become over-civilized, and our over-civilization inhibits us."
To expand that a bit: "We become over-civilized, our civility inhibits us. We focus too much on being perfect and restrained and respectable that we don't let ourselves act freely"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語