質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月13日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
good on you. 到底是什么意思呀?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It is basically the same as when someone says "good for you!"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
But what does it means? Does it means congratulation?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (イギリス)
Yes it does have that meaning but sometimes it is said sarcastically when the other person is jealous.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?