質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月31日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
うる と える はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Do you mean the differences between ありえる and ありうる ? They are the same meaning but ありうる sounds like more formal or classic, maybe.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@flewfrom You are close. I mean they are all written in same kanji 得る; however, I have heard that there are some subtle differences between using うる and える.
I would appreciate it if there is more concrete explanation.
- 日本語
OK. You know old style of Japanese. うる is like the old way of reading. We usually say 顧客(clients)をえる。 We don't say 顧客をうる。
But you can say ありえる or あるうる whichever you want. I think in modern Japanese you can only say うる only in the あり得る.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
FYI, If you study old Japanese as well, they read 得る as うる.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)