質問
最終更新日:
2017年5月31日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スウェーデン語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
full と full of はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年5月31日
最も役に立った回答
"full of" explains -what- is inside the (object) that is full.
"The can is full of peas"
"The house is full of garbage"
"My closet is full of clothes"
"full" means that the object cannot hold anymore within it (it is at its capacity).
"My stomach is full"
"The bowl is full"
"It is a full moon outside"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
"full of" explains -what- is inside the (object) that is full.
"The can is full of peas"
"The house is full of garbage"
"My closet is full of clothes"
"full" means that the object cannot hold anymore within it (it is at its capacity).
"My stomach is full"
"The bowl is full"
"It is a full moon outside"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
退会したユーザー