質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月1日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
外国かぶれ とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
someone who loves a foreign country very much, especially is not interested in own his/her country.
And it's a disapproving way.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 日本語
If you say to someone, "you are 外国かぶれ", it will be very rude.
So I won't say this to someone.
But in my opinion, I can say, "I am 外国かぶれ."
In fact, I sometimes say this.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
@Erikajp If you don't mind me asking too many questions I'd like to understand it further.
if the term is used to refer to a Japanese person what is your opinion about it?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 日本語
@rachelvargas Hmm...even a famous Japanese dictionary says "かぶれ is a disapproving saying."
I think 外国かぶれ is disapproving and rude when we use it to someone.
Well, to disapprove someone is a bad thing, but myself is OK, I think.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
@Erikajp thank you for your help. I thought so in the beginning but other people told me otherwise...That wasn't bad. So I thought I should ask around more. Thank you for helping me.