質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年6月2日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
cuz
cozz
cuzz
cosz とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Is short for 'because', usually used to explain.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- フランス語 (フランス)
It's usually short for "because," but it could also be a shortening of "cousin."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Ex:
"I want to leave coz he's waiting."
"I want to leave because he's waiting."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- カタルーニャ語
I really think it's just an abbreviation of cause
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (イギリス)
退会したユーザー