質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月2日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'm saying about my phobia below, can you tell what I'm gonna say?
---
I have acrophobia, I mean, I'm afraid of heights.
I'm not sure why, but from when I was little, I'm on the high floor, like building, I break into a cold sweat, and shake with fear.
Because I think I can imagine that I ended up falling from that position or someone push me behind.
It's a wonder but I don't feel fear when I'm on the very high spaces, such as a super high building over 30 floors, the platform of Tokyo Tower.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Perhaps try saying "ever since I was little"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
i have acrophobia, it's a state when someone is afraid of heights. i'm not sure why, but when i was a little,.....
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
@deefafaradilla
Thank you very much for your reply. I've never heard the expression ”it's a state... ” before. I've learned my lesson.
- インドネシア語
@hiro_taka you're welcome friend 😁 i've learned english since i was a little, but there isn't much improvement. how silly i am.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語
I have acrophobia, means that I'm very afraid of heights. I don't know why but when I was little high floors and tall buildings makes me sweats with fear. When I'm at high elevation I feel as if someone is pushing me from behind or I will end up falling down from being too high up. It may sounds weird to you but I don't feel fear when I'm in a building over 30 floors like the Tokyo Tower.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語