質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
ti と te はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
I know they both mean you. I have researched them but the answers I got were the same.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
Te is a reflexive pronoun used for reflexive verbs (verbs ending in se), for example "Te gusta la manzana."
Ti can be optional in the sentence it would be used like this "A TI te gusta la manzana."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
What does the a ti mean in your second example and what do you mean like verb ending in se because like gustar doesn't end in se @phoebechaparro
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ) 準ネイティブ
oh my gosh sorry 😅 I'm not entirely fluent in Spanish. If you ask spanish speakers then they can for sure help you out, I've seen a lot of good explanations in the spanish (Mexico) section.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?