質問
最終更新日:
2015年1月6日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Dear Tom.
Happy New Year !! How are you? I always be missing you and think for your health. I have worked a painter for 2 month but I hope to change my job as a aged care worker. I know a aged care worker hard. I will study aged care certificate 3 courses this month. I tried translate in Korea my aged care certificate but I couldn’t translate because it is too expensive. She want money $ 1800.
I think, I will learn for it better. Aged care course is theory for 5 weeks after practice 5 days.
I had a business talk to a lawyer of Painter or Aged care and another jobs though told to me.
They say “You are chosen it good you want to get a 457 working visa normal state though good English as well as I can get an aged care center sponsor countryside”
I am going to change my visa after I will try to visit in Biloela.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
(It might be better to post this to lang-8 next time. Sorry, I couldn't understand the second-last paragraph very well, so I hope I got the meaning correct!)
Dear Tom,
Happy New Year!! How are you? I miss you and am always thinking of your health. I have worked as a painter for 2 months but I hope to change my job to an elderly care worker. I know being an elderly care worker is hard. I will study 3 elderly care certificate courses this month. I tried to translate my aged care certificate in Korea but I couldn’t because it was too expensive. It would cost $1800.
I think it will be better to learn it. An elderly care course teaches theory for 5 weeks and then involves practice for 5 days.
I had a consultation with a lawyer about painters, elderly care workers, and another jobs he told me about.
He said “This is a good choice if you want to get a 457 working visa. If you have good English skills I can get you an elderly care worker sponsor in the countryside."
I am going to change my visa after I try to visit Biloela.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?