質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月4日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
it と that と one と this はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
It is usually used for objects. For example, "The plate fell and IT broke"
That means something in the distance. "Can you lend me that pen please?" If the pen was close to me I would say "can you lend me THIS pen please ?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
When we use those pronouns to avoid a repetition of a former sentence of a certain word, I hesitate which one of those I have to pick into the sentence correctly :(
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
If it's an object feel free to use IT instead of repeating it. "I put the plate on the table but the plate fell" you could use IT "I put the plate on the table but it fell"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
a: I love listening to the radio
b: I love that too? or I love it too? which one can you say correctly in b sentence.
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)