質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月4日
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
mean を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- what do you mean ?
- can you tell me the meaning of this word ?
- why are you so mean ?
- i didn't mean anything
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-Well I Just Mean You Can Have Candy But Not Juice
-We All Mean We Love You
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-She was mean.
-I mean,you don't need to do that.
-I didn't mean to scare you.
-What does that mean?
-What do you mean?
-I know what you mean.
-I didn't mean to sound rude.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
you're so mean!
what do you mean?
He doesn't mean it.
why are you so mean?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"mean" = "to have significance"
"What does this word mean?"
"You mean a lot to me."
"The fact that he left means you're going to have to go grocery shopping all by yourself."
"It's your fourth year of college? That means you're going to graduate soon, right?
"mean" = "mathematical average"
"Please calculate the mean, median, and mode of the sales numbers from this year."
"The mean income of the middle class is $XX,XXX."
"mean" = "unkind, cruel"
"She's so mean to her little brother."
"Quit being mean. It's not fair."
"He said he was giving me honest feedback on my work, but his comments felt a little bit mean."
"That was a mean trick to play."
"That's such a mean dog. You shouldn't let him play with children."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)