質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月5日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
ポーランド語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
極 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
If used in front of adjectives it means "extremely"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Let me expand. "極” has 2 pronounciations used if different scenarios, "きょく(kyoku)”and "ごく(goku)". Also, this character is frequently used in hiragana form. For example, "極大”(extremely big/large) ”極上”(super high quality) "極楽"(the world of extreme happiness - heaven) and so on. In colloquial cases, there are words like "ごく普通” (extremely common). Notice that in such usage I do not use the character. Let me know what more questions you have, or which specific context you want to ask about.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
なるほど
Thank you so much, I think I understand now.
本当にありがとうございます!
Thank you so much, I think I understand now.
本当にありがとうございます!