質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月6日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ウクライナ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I've a crush on u と I love u はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2017年6月6日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
i have a crush on you means you like them but you don't know if they like you back. i love you is usually said when you are dating someone.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
" i have a crush on you"
Means that person is interested in you amd probably wants to date you
"I love you" is going a bit deeper, if you say i love you then odds are your probably already dating eachother your just taking it a step further
Dont say " i love you" unless your serious about the person and your already dating
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
I love you is for when you're in a relationship
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A crush is just a small like for someone but love is more strong and serious.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yea, it's like you really like them and 'I love you' well you can figure that out..
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
Crush is only developing the feeling of loving! Love is the feeling that each time you see the person you have many mixed feeling.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"I have a crush on you" is less serious. "I love you" generally means that you are in love with them, whereas "I have a crush on you" is not as serious.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Everyone explained it well above. I would like to add that elementary to high school students may be more likely to say that they have a crush on someone. Mature adults tend not to use the word "crush."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Naturee Just to make sure it is stated. The responders change "I've a crush on you" to I have a crush on you because I've sounds strange in that phrase. The only people I heard use I've a crush on you is some of my Southern friends.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Having a crush on someone means you're infatuated and interested in them. Loving someone is a way deeper feeling; it's intense and is a deep affection
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'I have a crush on you' is different you're expressing yourself in a way that he/she fascinates you in some way as for 'I love you' you're confessing you're feelings to a certain person you love with you're heart.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
If you were a medical student I'd explained it properly according to medicine. In short you should understand that if you're having crush on somebody it means by seeing them you produce good amounts of dopamine, serotonin and epinephrine. But when love is involved then all the above hormones are increased and oxytocin also enters in the game.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I have a crush is more juvenile and light. I love you is more serious. But not if used lightly between friends or yelled at Justin Bieber lol
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
i've a crush on you is saying you like them
saying i love you means your saying you love them
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ウルドゥー語
@Naturee crush is usually on a person that u hardly know or have seen a couple of times may be... but love means that u know thay person well and like each and everything about that person.. 😍
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
I've a crush on u is more like I just wanna date you and see what happens and I love u is more like when you are in a serious relationship or u want something more serious with the beloved person
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
crush: only like them love:probably willing to gettimg married with them
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
A crush can be described as a very strong attraction towards someone.It is infatuation for a very short period of time based on a person’s appearance or the way the person talks or walks or some particular behavior which is admired intensely by another person while love is long lasting usually when you're in a relationship.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A crush is a person that you find interesting and attractive in some way. A crush is usually a person around your age or a friend. And someone you love can be any one. You say that to friends, family members and any one you love dearly
この回答は役に立ちましたか?