質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月20日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
お得すぎる とはどういう意味ですか?
context : one person uses many reduction coupons
another person comments on the behaviour of the first person, saying "お得すぎだ"
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
You got too much discount.
In this context, "お徳すぎだ" does not sound grammatically correct. But it was a funny way to express what he/she thought about the discount.
I think that the persons who said "お徳すぎだ" is the other person's friend or spouse. Because that person sounds happy too.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
Maybe it doesn't sound grammatically correct because it comes from an anime (and also from a light novel).
Thank you very much for your help ! ありがとうございます!
Thank you very much for your help ! ありがとうございます!