質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月6日
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
too young , too dump to realize とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means that when you are young you cant realize things that older people can. It also means that you are less intelligent when you are young.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
" too young = Muito jovem, too dumb to realize = muito tolo pra perceber"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
isn't that from a song... When I was your man 😬
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)