質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月7日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
only 2 left ("more on the way" I wanna know this part)
- I got this from product details とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
I believe it means that there are only two items left. All the rest are gone and all that are left are two. "More on the way" just means more products or items (what ever it may be) are being restocked/put back/
not too sure how to word it without more details, sorry
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- フィリピン語
@Hoonie yes, that's what "more on the way" means
この回答は役に立ちましたか?