質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月7日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
anybody と anyone はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Anybody and anyone are basically the same and can be used in the same context.
Do you like anybody?
Do you like anyone?
I can't talk to anybody.
I can't talk to anyone.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィンランド語
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- インドネシア語
Anyone and anybody have no difference in meaning. Anybody is a little less formal than anyone. Anyone is used more in writing than anybody. There are small subtle differences between when each word should be used. The word anyone means any single person, it is the singular form of the word. The word anybody, means any possible people, this is the plural form of the word.
When anyone is used, it is to differentiate one person from many: does anyone have a question. The intent is to find just one single-bodied person who may offer their assistance, advice. Anybody is used in a context where from a group there can be many, ex: does anybody here have a pen?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?