質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月8日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
eloquent とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- イタリア語
It means that you are very good at expressing and articulating your thoughts and feelings into words. It also means that your words can be persuasive and attract people's attention.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
expressing yourself readily, clearly, effectively
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The lady's eloquent way of speaking kept us all engaged with what she was saying.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?