質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
When writing words that use the little "っ" what does it sounds like? For example, how would you say "さむっ" ... samu..?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (カナダ) 準ネイティブ
The little っ in generally used to show a stressing or slight pause on one character. For example, だって would be written in romaji as 'datte', not 'date' or 'datsute'.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
It's a little gap before you're saying the next sound after it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
The little っ shows a pause as long as one vowel.
And, if it is used in the last of sentence, e.g. さむっ or いたっ, usually a vowel in front of っ is pronounced shorter.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@alphabetPi how would you write "さむっ" in romanji? Where does the stress hit in the word. Is it samuu or sammu or..?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (カナダ) 準ネイティブ
@imalforeman さむっ comes from 寒 (I'm pretty sure), which is pronounced 'samu', so I'm thinking さむっ is just a slang way of saying 寒い and is written in romaji as 'samuu'.
I could be wrong tho.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?