質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月9日
- ヒンディー語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
apke wajha se mujhe gali suna pada
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ウルドゥー語 準ネイティブ
- ヒンディー語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ベンガル語 準ネイティブ
- ベンガル語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I was shouted upon because of you.
Or
Because of you I was shouted upon.
Or
Because of you I was rebuked.
(You could replace the words 'shouted upon/ Rebuked with 'chided/scolded/admonished' based on the severity of the type of scolding. ✌️
Please look up 'rebuke' on google for more synonyms and further explanations on appropriate use of the synonyms based in situations.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?