質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月14日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
日本語
スペイン に関する質問
Is Zoro Mexican or Spanish?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 スペイン
"Zoro" or "zorro"? "Zorro" is used in Mexico and Spain and it means fox, but the only Zoro I know is Roronoa Zoro from One Piece :P
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 アメリカ
@rdc Zorro is a movie character. Does this man look familiar? There is a stereotype that he is from Spain
- 詳しい国や地域 スペイン
@elphaba I know him but I've never watched the movies so I'm not very sure. According to wikipedia and other websites it's not very clear because the stories about him take place in different historical periods. He could be mexican or a descendant of the Spanish people that went to Mexico when it was part of the Spanish empire.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 スペイン
According to Wikipedia his nationality is Spanish but it says he's a Californian Aristocrat, so he should be Mexican.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 スペイン
He is a "criollo". That means that his blood is Spanish, so he isn't mixed, he's Caucasian.
And he was born in California, that by that time was part of Mexico.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?