質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月26日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Bye dope. This is dope. とはどういう意味ですか?
Do they use the word dope for endearment and complements ?
This word means drug too?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ヒンディー語
Dope is generally a friendly way to call someone , for example "Bye Dude" so it's basically the same thing
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ハンガリー語
dope is a way of saying it is really good or awesome. Just something most teenagers say.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Dope" can mean someone is dumb or silly.
"Dope" can be slang for saying something is "cool" or "awesome".
"Dope" can also be another word for marijuana, a drug that is illegal is most places.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語