質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年3月26日
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
いただきます and ごちそさまでした とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
いただきます is used when we start to eat. It means to thank for the life of food.
ごちそうさまでした (not ごちそさま) is used when we finish to eat. It means to thank for a person who cooked the cuisine.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@mfuji: i knew how and when they were used i just didn't know what they meant in a native's opinion. Thank you.