質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月27日
- ペルシャ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
blown across とはどういう意味ですか?
The air which is needed by the fuel for combustion is blown across the
firegrate by steam jets or fans.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"blown across" means that something is moved to a differnt area by something else.
"across" means to move from one side of something to the other side and
"blown" or "to blow" is to move by wind or an air current.
some examples are:
"the snow was blown across the window"
"her hair blew across her face"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?