質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月16日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Completion rate とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
The speed at which things (tasks/courses/training/processing) are finished
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
I can give you a better answer if you give me some context
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
Yes, the ELL (English language learning) courses have 85 % completion rate.
And most online language courses will have between 15 to 20 % completion rate.
I just want to understand what it means
- 英語 (イギリス)
it means that 85% of students who sign up for the ELL course finish the course completely, whereas only 15-20% finish alternative online courses. They are probably saying this to show that people are not as comitted when doing online courses, and consequently they do not learn as much
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)