質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月28日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (チリ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
desu wa (at the end of a sentence) とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
wa is a feminine touch. desu is a formal ending to a sentence.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
desu wa, is a feminine form. the wa doesn't add any extra meaning. also, adding 'wa' is not really used by young girls.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (チリ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
you could use 'wa' in place of 'yo' at the end of a sentence.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
desu/ desuwa = am /is/are ...
for example,
I am a teacher, means
wAtashi ha sensei desu/ desuwa/ desyo
私は先生です/ ですわ /ですよ
usually don't use wa.
just say 'desu'.
end of sentence wa/yo etc add or notest is depends on speaker.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
noble madams in anime or movie use the word at the end of a sentence.
no japanese people use the word in real life.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?