質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月28日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
すき と だすき はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ドイツ語
- トルコ語
すきmeans I love you
だいすきmeans I love you very much
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
すき : to like
だいすき : to love
私は猫がすきです
Watashi wa neko ga suki desu
> I like cats
私は猫が大好きです
Watashi wa neko ga daisuki desu
> I love cats
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
「すき」to like.
The 「だい」in front of 「すき」means large/big.
Putting them together like 「だいすき」would mean "I like you a lot" or "I really like you" but it can also mean "I love you" (more casual form of it)
The verb "to love" is 「あいする」
Many people don't really use 「あいする」since it sounds too serious.
Of course the use of each word would largely depend on context of the conversation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 日本語
I think you mean だいすき(大好き) instead of だすき.
すき means "like" or "be fond of".
だいすき means "like very much" or "love".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)