質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月18日
- イタリア語
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
never frown because someone could be falling in love with your smile とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's a turn of phrase encouraging someone to not look unhappy, because they might miss out on true love due to looking like an angry person.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語