質問
最終更新日:
2016年3月29日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'm gonna excuse you this time, only this time. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
A tradução literal é : vou-te desculpa desta vez, somente desta vez
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
It means that he is going to forgive you or overlook your mistakes, but only this once.
In the context of school or work, it could mean that he is letting you leave early just this one time.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?