質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- イタリア語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
foreign people who live in japan (people is plural).
i can't understand what you exactly mean by speech contest; maybe you mean "i had a talk in katagaoka high school".
the speech was about foreign people who speak japanese (or foreign people speaking japnese).
can't understand this phrase, however "it makeS" and "people studying" or "people who study".
but someday i hope i'll be A good english speaker.
i want more chanceS.
however try lang-8 if you want to get your long entries easier corrected :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@bigpanda: Thank you :)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Last November, I participated in a speech contest at Kotogaoka High School.
My speech was about foreign people who speak Japanese. (I may have misunderstood "this article" >_<)
They are living in Japan, so they use Japanese every day.
It makes them better Japanese speakers than others who are studying Japanese in their home countries.
I'm Japanese, and I live in Japan, so I'm always using Japanese!
But, I'm trying to become a good English speaker someday.
I want more chances to talk with foreign people in English.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@kjohn3: Thank you! :) Very easy to understand🤗
This sentence is about newspaper article📰
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Oh ok :) was your speech about the newspaper article?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@kjohn3: No, my speech was about my dream🌟
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Oh okay. So the speech doesn't have anything to do with the sentences that come after it?
I was confused. >_<;; "This article is about foreign people who speak Japanese" is correct, then.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@kjohn3: Umm… This article is about Speech contest of foreign people who live in Japan🇯🇵
- 英語 (アメリカ)