質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月23日
- ポーランド語
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'm living in Spain と I live in Spain はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ネパール語 準ネイティブ
One is a continuous present tense ' I am living'
And the other one is :
Present tense ' I live'
Both imply the same meaning though.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
I'm living in Spain it's like something that you are doing right now, you are living in Spain right now
if you say " I live in Spain" you are only saying that you live there
it's almost the same, but when you use ING it's to refer something that you are doing in that exact moment
この回答は役に立ちましたか?