質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月24日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
希望、のぞみ と 期待 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
希望 and のぞみ are the same meaning. 「まだ私は生きる"希望"を捨てていない」which means " I still haven't given up on my life". you can replace "のぞみ".
期待 also means almost the same, but when you use 期待, the things are smaller than the things with 希望 or のぞみ。
For example, 私は彼がジュースを奢ってくれると期待している。 means that I hope he will buy me a drink.
When you strongly wish something, you are supposed to say 希望 or のぞみ.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語