質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
join in と involve in はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"join in" means to participate in
"involve" means to include as a part of something. It can also mean to be associated with someone or something.
You never use "involve in" as you have given it. It would be "involve (someone) in (something)" though "involve" can be used in other ways. See the example sentences:
"Why don't you join in?"
"Join in on the fun!"
"You should join the basketball team."
"Joining us now is President Barack Obama."
"Please don't involve the police in this matter."
"You should be less involved with those kind of people."
"I was involved in reducing the local crime rate."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語