質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月3日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
out of the question と out of question はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Out of question does not really make sense it is out of THE question. So there are no example sentences to try and give one would be out of the question.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- オランダ語
"out of question" is not really a thing.
when something is "out of the question" it means the person saying it does not even want to consider what you just said.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Out of THE question!" means "No!!! There is no chance of this happening! (I won't allow this!)". This is when someone doesn't even want to think about your suggestion or request.
"out of questions" (plural) could be a situation where you are asking many questions and you don't have any more questions to ask. "That's it! I'm all out of questions!"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?