質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月25日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I'm cheating on you とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2017年6月25日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
If you're in a relationship and the person cheats on you, it means they have been unfaithful/unloyal and kissed(sometimes more) another person
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
Ok so it's not a nice thing to say to a partner 😅 thanks . The verb "to betray" means basically the same thing ???
- 英語 (イギリス)
- イタリア語