質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月25日
- インドネシア語 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
rally brilliant とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ヒンディー語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Really brilliant means really good. for example : His maths skills are really brilliant. He can calculate in seconds
For colour, brilliant means bright and contrasting.
For example, the colour on that flower is really brilliant
この回答は役に立ちましたか?