質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月7日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
However, the history of the horse considerably has a long U.K. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
I'm sorry I don't understand what your trying to say. (。•́︿•̀。) Could you maybe rephrase the sentence or provide some more information? (*^ω^*)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
However , those of the United Kingdom's history of the horse is quite long .
Is this also useless ?^^;
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
No, it wasn't useless! (*^ω^*)I think I have a better idea of what you are trying to say and I think that you are trying to say ''The horse has a very long history in the United Kingdom.'' or ''In the U.K. the horse has a very long history.''
If that is the case then maybe try, ''In the United Kingdom the horse has a very long and rich history dating back to [put date here], with a variety of uses and multiple breeds popular over time.''
Is that what you are looking for?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
That's it! Thank you so much!:)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
Your welcome, I'm glad I could help. Good luck!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?