質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月7日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
instruments for biological or chemical experiments は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Hmmm. I'm not quite sure what you mean. When you use the words "instruments" are you referring to lab supplies such as beakers, test tubes, and microscopes that are used in biological or chemical experiment?
Or perhaps you are referring to test subject within chemical or biological experiments.
I'm assuming you meant the first one, but let me know if I didn't understand your question!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
All of the above that you mentioned could work fairly well, although I don't hear the word apparatus used freely in highschool/college level lab environments.
Referring to the instruments such as beakers and test tubes in general as "Lab Equipment" should suffice!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?