質問
最終更新日:
2017年6月30日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
①I lost on a foul because of cheating. と ②I lost because of a foul from cheating. と ③I lost due to a foul from cheating. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
I wanted to talk about 반칙패 in Korean.
For example, in matches like Judo, Taekwondo, badminton, sprint well just all kinds of sports, if one player cheated, so he/she lost the game in the end.
Which preposition would you use between on a foul, because of a foul or due to a foul?
Thanks!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Number 2 is the best statement in my opinion because the others may not make sense or can be a bit confusing
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Number 3 is also useful but not many people use these kind of words these days but you can feel free with what you want to say
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語