質問
最終更新日:
2014年7月1日
- ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
女性 と 女 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
In general, 女性 is used in formal.
女が来た looks that a suspecious woman has come.
女性が来た looks that a lady has come.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
Sorry I think I'm supposed to understand your answer, but yea..
Dose that mean I have to say 女性 to someone who is wearing a suit (just to name an example)?
- 日本語
No, it doesn't depend on her own characteristics.
女性 is used, for example:
* woman as a gender
ex. 女性としての発言
* social position
ex. 女性大臣
女 is used, for example:
* woman as a sex
ex. 涙は女の武器だ。
* as a worker or a specialist (especially in contrast of men)
ex. 男社会で活躍する女、女社長
* simply "woman"
ex. 怪しい女
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語