質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月9日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
sort of を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
"Do you like pasta?"
"Sort of."
"I sort of like Beyoncé's music, but I prefer Ariana Grande."
"Don't you think it's sort of weird that she doesn't like TV?"
"It's sort of interesting to think about how many babies are born every day."
"I thought that movie was sort of boring."
"I like tennis, badminton, those sorts of things."
"That doll is sort of creepy."
"What sort of person would do something like that?!"
"What do you think about deforestation?"
"I don't really agree with that sort of thing."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
Thank you very much :)
I have a question
No.3 sentence subject "it's"&"she" are same thing?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@NICOLE89: You're welcome! ☺️
No, "it" means "not liking television" in that sentence. It's difficult to explain, so sorry if you don't understand 😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
- 英語 (イギリス)
It has the same meaning as the "it" in sentence 4. I hope that helps 😂
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)