質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I have eaten sweets と I have been eating sweets はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I have eaten = you did it. Past tense.
I have been eating sweets = you having been eating it all this time.
"I have done my homework " - you did it.
"I have been doing my homework" you are doing it all this while.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'I have eaten sweets' is usually used when the action has been completed recently. 'I have been eating sweets' is usually an answer to the question "what have you been doing?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
" I have eaten sweets." Means youve eaten sweets in the past/previously while “I have been eating sweets.” gives a feeling of only just starting to eat sweets recently
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"I have been eating sweets"
-> I have been eating sweets recently. You have only been doing it lately.
It still happens, but you don't have to be necessarily doing it now.
It just shows that you're eating sweets recently.
"I have been eating sushi for lunch"
Means, lately, for lunch, you eat sushi.
"I have eaten sushi for lunch"
Means, just now, for lunch, you ate sushi.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語