質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月4日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
lethal と fatal はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
The adjectives deadly, lethal and fatal all have broadly the same meaning. Deadly means 'able or likely to kill people', lethal is defined as 'very dangerous and able to kill you' and fatal has the meaning of 'causing someone to die'.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語