質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月4日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
締め付ける を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
Please, if possible, provide a translation as well! It's not necessary though :)
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
・嫌なことが胸を締め付ける
・嫌なことで胸が締め付けられる
Both are the same meaning.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@00Tomoki00 Can 締め付ける be used literally to mean "bind physically"? If so, can you please show me one more example using that verb this way? Thanks :)
- 日本語
締め付ける can be used both physically and mentally.
So for example,
・In physically,
ベルトを腰に締め付ける(Tighten the belt to the waist)
・In mentally,
嫌なことが 胸を締め付ける (What is disgusting tighten my heart)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?