質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月5日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A. It's so much for me. B. It's killing me. C. A person in question is there. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2017年7月5日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@keisuke24362551
A. It is a lot to take for someone. Though, the word use is "too"
instead of "so" in this case.
B. It is an expression that is used in expressing something that is difficult. Also means "it drives me crazy."
C. The person being referred to is there or around.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?