質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月5日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
月 ( Month, mes) と 月 ( moon, luna) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
como diferencias a cual de los dos se refiere?
How you can different what of this two same kanjis are talking about?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Usually, you can tell by context clues. Like the other hiragana or kanji next to it.
For example, any time that there is a number or a kanji that represents a number, you will be talking about a specific month.
1月 = January
2月 = February
3月 = March
一月 = January
二月 = February
三月 = March
Also, 月 is read differently depending on whether it means "moon" or "month".
When it's "moon",
月 = is pronounced and read つき
When it's "month",
月= is pronounced and read either 1) がつ or 2) げつ depending on the kanji in front of it.
Basically, you just have to memorize the readings for it. If you memorize how to say this month, next month, last month, every month, and how to say all 12 months, you should be good for the months.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
También hay estas expresiones
Tsuki ni Ichizo
月に一度→ una vez a mes
Atarashi tsuki ga hajimaru
新しい月が始まる → Empieza nuevo mes
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ