質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月5日
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
血の重さ、とでも言おうか、生命(いのち)の渋さ、とでも言おうか、そのような充実感は少しも無く、それこそ、鳥のようではなく、羽毛のように軽く、ただ白紙一枚、そうして、笑っている。つまり、一から十まで造り物の感じなのである。 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
How can I say it as the weight of blood or the bitterness of life. There are no these kind of satisfaction, so unlike birds, it's very light as feather, just only a blank paper. Then, I/it/they is laughing. So, it feels like a fake in every way.
I don't know my English is understandable, but I hope this help you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@FATclient32 Thank you very much it was very useful
ありがとうございます〜
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@FATclient32 can you help me with this
キザと言っても足りない。軽薄と言っても足りない。ニヤケと言っても足りない。おしゃれと言っても、もちろん足りない。
退会したユーザー
@sandosa_992 It's not enough to say that it's pretentious. Also, to say it's shallow and flirtatious is not enough. To say it's fashionable is, of course, not enough.
難しい文章をお読みですね :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
I wrote, "There are no these kind of satisfaction, so unlike birds, it's very light as feather, just only a blank paper. ", but this is not enough to be understandable.
However, the sentence is so poetic that it can be gotten in some ways.
For my understanding, "鳥のようではなく、羽毛のように軽く" means "Birds can fly in their intention, but in contrast, it's like a feather floating in air".
"ただ白紙一枚" is literally translated to "just one blank paper". I think this word express the lightness, shallowness, and emptiness.
"そうして、笑っている" is difficult to understand. The subject is vague, but maybe it's the writer, and he sees himself objectively. He is laughing at the emptiness feeling, nihilistically.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@FATclient32
OMG thank you very much for all of this, it's very helpful and useful.
はいこの小説は『人間失格』とても難しいんです、本当はこの小説が自分でアラビア語に翻訳したいと思います。
本当にありがとうございます〜😊
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@FATclient32
Actually this whole paragraph is talking about the main character' smile and how his smile doesn't feel as a normal smile
退会したユーザー
@sandosa_992
To be honest、I couldn't find a equivalent of ニヤケ, so I struggled. In order to avoid misunderstanding, let me explain the meaning in Japanese.
日本人でも意味を誤解している人が多い言葉です。意味は、男性が"女性のように"に振る舞う様子のことです。つまり、男性が化粧をしたり、派手な服を着たりすることです。女性に対しては使われません。少しgayみたいな意味かもしれません。
Good luck in your work!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ