質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月5日
- イタリア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
もふもふしたい とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- イタリア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
The meaning of it is that I want to get the feeling of soft, fluffy things like animals, wool (or human as expression in anime) with touch or hug.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
bury myself (my face) in that and want to enjoy the touch
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
したい➡want to do
もふもふしたい➡I want to もふもふ.
But the corresponding English word to もふもふ doesn't exist...
Because it looks SO cute/soft/fluffy,
・I want to touch this fluffy soft animals.
・I want to hug this fluffy soft animals.
・I want to dive in this fluffy soft animals.
Then I want to feel that fluffiness.
This feeling is もふもふしたい.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I want to cuddle. (especially soft things, animal fur etc...)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ