質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月7日
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
ピンク ( pinku ) と 桃色 ( ももいろ / momoiro ) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Please write the answer in English
Thank you!! ^^
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
both are same.
Pinku is pink. it's from English.
桃色 is a Japanese word.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Both are same color.
”pink” in Japanese is ”momoiro”
But usually we use ”pink”.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
ピンク seems more like a bright, flamboyant pink. 桃色 is more like a peach/pink color. When in doubt, google image search them both and look for differences. Hope this helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Moon_bunny no problem! Keep in mind I don't think either of them would be necessarily *wrong* for describing a pink color. Seems to me like the difference between burgundy and dark red.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
@Mitch00 thank you!
(And thank you again because I learned the word "burgundy". I didn't knew it, because I'm not English. In my native language is "bordô"... Thanks!)
(And thank you again because I learned the word "burgundy". I didn't knew it, because I'm not English. In my native language is "bordô"... Thanks!)