質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月9日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
「ゲームをするのは面白くて楽しいからです」 と 「ゲームをすることは面白くて楽しいからです」 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
I'm not sure if 「こと」 or 「の」should be used in the sentence above.
I'm trying to say "because it is fun and interesting to play games".
Please let me know if the sentence is natural.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Both sentences are right. 「ゲームをするのは面白くて楽しいからです」is franker. Also ,「ゲームをするのは面白くて楽しいからです」means "(I) play the game because it is fun and interesting ", too.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)